Skip to page content

Shop

OM1 62.5UM MULTIMODE DUPLEX OPTICAL FIBRE MADI PATCH CABLE TO CONNECT 2 APOLLO 16 TOGETHER - 0.5 METRE

Stock code: AMBFLSCSC0

Our Price
$39.95
Low Stock

Stock Availability

Auckland North Island South Island Warehouse

Found a Cheaper Price? Put us to the test!

Challenge us

  • UNIVERSAL AUDIO

Description

The high quality 62.5/125 fibre cables are now available in all common output interfaces as well as a comprehensive range of lengths. They are suitable for both standard as well as SFP type patch cabling requirements. Each assembly is made using quality multimode duplex fibre and connectors. The OM1 standard with a light core of 62.5um represents the earliest developed fibre type still commonly used in networking today, capable of data transfer rates of up to 1000Mbps.