Backbeat Radio
Electric GuitarsAcoustic GuitarsAmplifiers
PickupsEffectsStrings/Picks
Accessories

OM1 62.5UM MULTIMODE DUPLEX OPTICAL FIBRE MADI PATCH CABLE TO CONNECT 2 APOLLO 16 TOGETHER

STOCK CODE: AMBFLSCSC0

OM1 62.5UM MULTIMODE DUPLEX OPTICAL FIBRE MADI PATCH CABLE TO CONNECT 2 APOLLO 16 TOGETHER - 0.5 METRE

$39.95

The high quality 62.5/125 fibre cables are now available in all common output interfaces as well as a comprehensive range of lengths. They are suitable for both standard as well as SFP type patch cabling requirements. Each assembly is made using quality multimode duplex fibre and connectors. The OM1 standard with a light core of 62.5um represents the earliest developed fibre type still commonly used in networking today, capable of data transfer rates of up to 1000Mbps.

  • $799.00

    UNIVERSAL AUDIO APOLLO AUDIO INTERFACE THUNDERBOLT 2 RACK OPTIONAL EXPANSION CARD EXCL CABLE

    More Info
  • $1,599.00

    UNIVERSAL AUDIO 40606 APOLLO TWIN DUO THUNDERBOLT DESKTOP AUDIO INTERFACE W/ DUO CORE UAD-2 PROCESSING EXCL TB CABLE

    More Info
  • $1,249.00

    UNIVERSAL AUDIO APOLLO TWIN SOLO DESKTOP THUNDERBOLT AUDIO INTERFACE W/ SOLO CORE UAD-2 PROCESSING EXCL TB CABLE

    More Info